Please note hours of operation before placing online orders
Currently not accepting online orders
Red Hog Restaurant & Butcher Shop 2622 Frankfort Avenue
2622 Frankfort Avenue, Louisville, KY
Restaurant
Drinks (All day)
GL Les Allies
$11.00GL Prosecco Rose
$8.00GL Joseph Mellot Sauv. Blanc
$14.00GL Sauvignon Blanc
$10.00GL Albarino
$12.00GL Perrin Blanc
$11.00GL Chardonnay
$13.00GL Rose
$11.00GL Pinot Noir
$13.00GL Chianti Classico
$12.00GL Cote du Rhone
$12.00GL Bordeaux
$16.00GL Syrah
$13.00GL Verduzzo
$12.00GL Lyre's Classico Sparkling NA
$10.00Albert Bichot Chardonnay BT
$52.00Bruno Paillard BT
$150.00Chateau Cruzeau Sauv. Blanc BT
$70.00Col Dorado Prosecco BT
$44.00Domaine Le Facteur Vouvray Brut BT
$60.00Domaine Maratray Chardonnay
$135.00Donum Estate Chardonnay BT
$100.00Field Recordings "Skins" Orange BT
$52.00Gaston Chiquet Champagne BT
$100.00Greywacke Sauv. Blanc BT
$55.00Gusbourne Blanc de Blanc BT
$175.00Henriot Champagne 1/2 BT
$60.00Joseph Mellot Sauv. Blanc BT
$56.00Kunde Sauv. Blanc BT
$40.00Les Allies BT
$44.00Los Chuchaquis Sparkling Albarino BT
$64.00Louis Latour Pouilly Fuisse BT
$90.00Mary Taylor Anjou Blanc
$52.00Massican "Gemina" White Blend BT
$78.00Matanzas Creek Albarino BT
$48.00Mercouri Assyrtiko BT
$65.00Olivares Rose BT
$44.00Perrin CDR Blanc BT
$44.00Raventos Brut Rose BT
$68.00Riboli "Les Glories" Chablis BT
$75.00Santa Marina Prosecco Rose BT
$32.00Verduzzo BT
$48.00Zarate Albarino BT
$68.002001 Vina Tondonia
$350.002004 Vina Tondonia
$300.002005 Vina Tondonia
$280.00Adegas Guimaro Mencia BT
$58.00Apostolos Xinomavro BT
$100.00Au Bon Climat Pinot Noir BT
$65.00Barboursville Cab Franc BT
$65.00Big Table Farm Pinot BT
$120.00Brotte Saint Joseph BT
$82.00Brown Estate "Chaos Theory" BT
$90.00Chateau Peyros Madiran BT
$65.00COS Cerasuolo BT
$90.00Diocin Moulin A Vent BT
$64.00Division "Cinq" Pinot Noir BT
$90.00Division Gamay Noir BT
$55.00Domaine Eden Cabernet BT
$120.00Familia Pasqua Amarone BT
$110.00Francesco Dolcetto BT
$52.00Hubert Peybonhomme Bordeaux BT
$64.00La Bastide Blanche Bandol BT
$90.00La Lizza Chianti Classico BT
$48.00Landform Pinot Noir BT
$70.00Lopez Heredia Cubillo Rioja BT
$75.00Los Vascos Syrah BT
$52.00Louis Martini "Gryphon" Cabernet BT
$100.00Maggie Hawk Pinot Noir BT
$150.00Marques de Riscal Rioja BT
$68.00Mary Taylor Costieres de Nimes BT
$48.00Mendel Malbec BT
$72.00Panther Creek Pinot Noir BT
$52.00Parallele 45 CDR
$48.00Perrin Coudoulet de Beaucastel BT
$75.00Ridge "Lytton Springs" 50th Anniversary BT
$120.00Saint Damien Gigondas
$100.00Sarrazin Givry Pinot Noir BT
$93.00Sergio Drago Nero d'Avola BT
$48.00Siduri Pinot Noir BT
$65.00Sottimano Nebbiolo BT
$65.00Spinetta Casanova Sangiovese BT
$58.00St. Innocent Freedom Hill PN
$120.00St. Innocent Momtazi PN
$120.00Stolpman Crunchy Roastie BT
$66.00Sylvian Pataille Bourgogne BT
$100.00Tenuta Arceno Arcanum
$135.00Termes Tempranillo BT
$75.00Thibault Ducrox Fleurie BT
$58.00Torres Cabernet BT
$60.00Atrium IPA
$7.00Dreaming Creek IPA
$8.00Ethereal Pilsner
$8.00Ethereal White Ale
$8.00Trellis Dopplebock
$8.00Trellis Ugh Boots Ale
$7.00West 6th Cerveza
$7.00Wise Bird Cider
$9.003 Floyd's Lager
$6.003 Floyd's Zombie Dust Pale Ale
$7.00ATG Citra Ass Down IPA
$9.00Athletic NA Pumpkin Ale
$6.00Athletic NA Mexican Copper
$6.00Athletic NA Golden Ale
$6.00Beer & Shot
$7.00Bell's Two-Hearted Ale
$7.00Go Sunshine NA IPA
$6.00High Life 16oz
$3.00High Noon Mango
$5.00Maplewood Fat Pug Stout
$8.00PBR 16oz.
$4.00Stiegl Grapefruit Radler
$8.00Arnold Palmer
$4.00Club Soda
$3.00Coffee
$6.00Coke
$4.00Coke Refill
Diet Coke
$4.00Diet Coke Refill
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus
$4.00Fresca Refill
Ginger Ale
$5.00Grapefruit Soda
$5.00Hot Tea
$4.00Iced Tea
$4.00Iced Tea Refill
Lavender Lemonade
$5.00Lemonade
$4.00Peach Lemonade
$4.00Raspberry Limeade
$5.00Rosemary Lemonade
$4.00San Pellegrino 500
$4.50Seasonal Shrub
$8.00Sprite
$4.00Sprite Refill
Tonic
$3.00Aperol Spritz
$12.00Aviation
$12.00Bitter Sweet Symphony - Stonestreet
$15.00Black Manhattan
$12.00Black Russian
$12.00Bloody Mary (Gin)
$12.00Bloody Mary (Vodka)
$12.00Boulevardier
$12.00Cosmo
$12.00Daiquiri
$12.00Dark & Stormy
$12.00French 75
$12.00Gimlet
$12.00Gin & Tonic (House)
$12.00Gold Rush
$12.00Green Light District
Cucumber, lime, Calamansi Juice, lemongrass, ginger$8.00Hay Fever
$25.00Hoosier Mama
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Hot Toddy
$12.00Hugo Spritz
$13.00It's Our Birthday
$13.00Just a Spritz
Italian bitters blend, sparkling rose prosecco, orange slice$12.00KY Mule
$12.00Last Word
$14.00Lavender Gimlet
$14.00Lemon Drop
$12.00Long Island Tea (LIT)
$12.00Manhattan
$12.00Margarita
$12.00Martini
$12.00Mimosa- GF
$7.00Mimosa- OJ
$7.00Mojito
$12.00Moscow Mule
$12.00Negroni
$12.00Not Another Spritz
$12.00Old Fashioned (single)
$12.00Paper Plane
$12.00Pimms Cup
$10.00Poblano Peridot
Cuervo Silver Tradicional, Banhez Mezcal, Pierre Ferrand Dry Curacao, poblano pepper, avocado, lime, cilantro salt rim$16.00Red Hog Paloma
tequila, lime, rosemary, grapefruit$12.00Red Sangria
$12.00Roku + Tonic
$10.00Salty Dog
$12.00Sazerac
$12.00Side Car
$12.00Smoke Rings
Maker's 46 infused with Lapsang Souchong black tea, Pierre Ferrand Dry Curacao, Foro Amaro, Orange$14.00Spanish Pipe Dream
Michter's Sour Mash Whiskey, Giffard Peach Liqueur, Cava Sparkling Brut, Lemon, thyme sprig, cardamom bitters$14.00The Cure
$15.00Tom Collins
$12.00Tough Nut
$15.00Velvet Gold Mine
Angel's Envy Single Barrel Bourbon, Copper& Kings Apple Brandy, turmeric honey, fresh lemon$16.00Vodka & Tonic (house)
$12.00Whiskey Sour
$12.00White Russian
$12.00
Lunch (11:00-3:00)
Olives
Marinated Spanish Olive Blend with thyme and citrus$8.00Pimento Cheese - lunch
Pepper Jelly, Fresh Herbs, Seeded Lavash Crackers, (v)$12.00Charcuterie Board
$26.00Seasonal Soup
*Changes Seasonally* Roasted carrot and tomato (contains dairy) *NOT AVAILABLE AFTER 3PM$8.00+Caesar Salad
Parmigiano, Boquerones, Cured Egg Yolk, Rye Breadcrumbs$14.001/2 Caesar
$7.00Seasonal Salad
Local mixed greens, labana, roasted beets, shaved radish, ricotta salata, herb tarragon vinaigrette$16.001/2 Seasonal Salad
$8.00The Cuban
Our pulled pork barbeque, city ham, pepper jack cheese, dijon mustard, green chili mayo, bag of Zapp's Chips$17.00Smashburger
American cheese, shredded lettuce, shaved onion, Ross Sauce, Martin's potato roll, Zapp's chips$18.00Falafel Burger
tzatziki sauce, red onion, mixed greens, martin's potato roll$18.00Baconey Grilled Cheese
Blue Dog Fred Bread, REDHOG Bacon, Caramelized Onions, Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Chipotle Mayo, Mixed Greens$17.00Pizza - lunch
organic tomato, mozzarella, parmigiano, fresh basil, magic dust, wood-fired sourdough$18.00The Club
Our Turkey & Bacon, Provolone, Mayonnaise, Shredded Lettuce, Onion, Red Wine Vinegar, Olive Oil, Magic Dust, Wood-fired Sourdough *NOT AVAILABLE AFTER 3PM$18.00Mediterranean
Our Mortadella, City Ham and Capicola, Mozzarella, Mayo, Pepperoncini, Castelvetrano Olives, Saba, Red Onion, Wood-Fired Sourdough. *Does not include a side, Contains Nuts!$19.00Side Fries
heap of hand-cut fries, ketchup, curry mayo$9.001/2 order Fries
half order of hand-cut fries with side of ketchup$4.00Chips
Bag of Zapp's Chips$1.50Lahvosh Bro lunch
$2.00
Condiments
Bama Green
$2.00Bama White
$2.00Bluegrass Sauce
$2.00Bordelaise
$7.00Brown Mustard
$1.00Butter
$2.00Carolina Gold
$2.00Chimichurri
$5.00Cowboy Butter
$4.00Curry Mayo
$2.00Garlic Aioli
$2.00Green Chili Mayo
$2.00Green Goddess
$2.00Horseradish Cream
$4.00Hot Sauce
$1.00Ketchup
Mayo
Pepper Jelly
$2.00Pickles Side
$2.00Ranch
$2.00Ross Sauce
$2.00Yellow Mustard
Dinner (5:00-close)
Charcuterie Board
Our Selections of 3 Meats and 3 Cheeses with Accompaniments$26.00Pimento Cheese
Pepper Jelly, Fresh Herbs, Seeded Lavash Crackers, (v)$12.00Olives
*Contains Pits* Spanish Olives, Lemon Zest, Olive Oil (v), (gf)$8.00Butternut Hummus
$13.00Crudite Side
Raw Seasonal Veggies$5.00Flatbread Side
Side of Wood-fired Sourdough$5.00Campagne Side
2 slices of toasted Blue Dog Campagne bread$5.00Lavash Crackers
$2.00Local Greens
$16.00Caesar Salad
Parmigiano, Boquerones, Cured Egg Yolk, Rye Breadcrumbs$14.00Pizza
Wood-fired Sourdough, Organic Tomato, Mozzarella, Parmigiano, Fresh Basil, Magic Dust (contains sesame) + Our Pepperoni $5 + Our Sweet Italian Sausage $5 + Seasonal Vegetable $5$18.00Beef Tartare Pizza
*Served on Wood-fired Sourdough* Fisher Farms Sirloin, Fried Potato Sticks, Horseradish Cream, Pickled Mustard Seeds, Fresh Herbs$23.00Burger
*Served with Hand Cut French Fries* White Cheddar, "Ross Sauce," Bacon Jam, Fried Shallots, Pickles +Red Hog Bacon $3$26.001/2 Chicken
*Served with Chicken Fat Fingerling Potatoes* Alabama Green Sauce, House Pickled Vegetables, Fresh Herbs$36.00Denver
*From the Butcher's Case* Served with Cowboy Butter & Beef Fat Fingerling Potatoes$45.006oz. Filet
*From the Butcher's Case* Served with Cowboy Butter & Beef Fat Fingerling Potatoes$55.0014oz New York Strip
*From the Butcher's Case* Served with Cowboy Butter & Beef Fat Fingerling Potatoes$68.00Dry-Aged Ribeye
*From the Butcher's Case* Served with Cowboy Butter & Beef Fat Fingerling Potatoes$90.00Smoked Coppa
strawberry agrodolce, herb salad, strawberry relish$40.00Kids Grilled Cheese & fries
$12.00Side Fries
Ketchup & Curry Mayonnaise (v)$9.00Fingerling Potatoes
Beef Fat Vinaigrette, Fresh Herbs$13.00Smoked Mushrooms
smoked Frondosa Farm mushrooms, salsa verde, "Duke's Fraiche", torn mint, pickled cabbage, breadcrumb$18.00Grilled Broccolini
Buttermilk Ricotta, Burnt Lemon Vinaigrette, Basil, Toasted Pistachios$15.00Smoked Sweet Potato
$15.00
Dinner Specials (5:00-close)
Dessert (All Day)
Miso Fudge
$14.00Tiramisu
$14.00Coffee
$6.00Amaro Averna
$8.00Buffalo Trace Bourbon Cream
$7.00Fernet Branca
$8.00Foro Amaro
$10.00Frangelico
$8.00Grand Marnier
$12.00Kahlua
$8.00Mata Hari Absinthe
$12.00Montenegro Amaro
$12.00Amaro Nonino
$10.00Copper & King's American Brandy
$10.00Copper & King's Apple Brandy
$10.00Pierre Ferrand 1840 Cognac
$12.00Dartigalongue Armagnac
$9.00Kopke Ruby Port
$8.00Kopke 10yr Tawny
$11.00Pineau des Charentes
$12.00Domaine de Rancy Ambre
$12.00St. John Commandaria
$15.00Valdespino Moscatel
$10.00Valdespino PX
$14.00
Butcher Shop
Merchandise Retail

Field Company 8-3/8 in. No. 6 Cast Iron Skillet
This is a cast iron skillet with an 8-3/8 inch diameter, designed for even heat distribution and versatile cooking. Perfect for searing, baking, frying, or sautéing your favorite meals in the comfort of your kitchen.$135.00
Field Company No.4 Cast Iron Skillet, 6 Inches - 4 - 6 3/4"
The Field Company No.4 Cast Iron Skillet is a compact 6-inch skillet, perfect for small meals and individual servings. Its durable cast iron construction ensures even heat distribution for cooking.$100.00
Field Company No.8 Cast Iron Skillet, 10 Inches - 8 - 10 1/4"
The Field Company No.8 Cast Iron Skillet is a durable and versatile kitchen tool ideal for everyday cooking. With its 10-inch size, it's perfect for searing, sautéing, or baking a variety of dishes.$165.00Hat (Black)
$25.00Hat (Grey)
$18.00Hogtober Shirt
$20.00Insulated Bag
$20.00Large Wood Board
$100.00Meat Thermometer
$20.00Red Hog 10th Anniversary T-Shirt
$20.00Red Hog Hat
$20.00Red Hog Hoodie
$38.00Red Hog Onesie
$15.00Red Hog T-Shirt
$18.00Red Hog Workshirt
$30.00Small Wood Board
$60.00Tote Bag
$12.00Vac Bag Charge
$1.00
ONLINE ORDERING
Beef Stock
1 QuartOUT OF STOCK$7.00Chicken Stock
1 QuartOUT OF STOCK$6.00Pork Stock
1 QuartOUT OF STOCK$6.00Eggs
3-D Valley Eggs 1 DozenOUT OF STOCK$8.00Pork Rinds
5 oz BagOUT OF STOCK$7.00Burger Buns
Martin's Potato Buns 12 CountOUT OF STOCK$10.00Pimento Cheese
1/2 PintOUT OF STOCK$7.00Thanksgiving Dinner for 2
Smoked Local Turkey Meat, Sourdough Stuffing, Mashed Potatoes, Roasted Root Vegetable Medley, Gravy, Cranberry Sauce, Bourbon Pecan PieOUT OF STOCK$175.00Thanksgiving Dinner for 4
Smoked Local Turkey Meat, Sourdough Stuffing, Mashed Potatoes, Roasted Root Vegetable Medley, Gravy, Cranberry Sauce, Bourbon Pecan PieOUT OF STOCK$350.00A La Carte Sourdough Stuffing
OUT OF STOCK$15.00A La Carte Mashed Potatoes
OUT OF STOCK$15.00A La Carte Root Vegetable Medley
OUT OF STOCK$15.00A La Carte Cranberry Sauce
OUT OF STOCK$7.00A La Carte Gravy
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Bourbon Pecan Pie
8 in Bourbon Pecan Pie *contains nutsOUT OF STOCK$40.00
Side Fries
$9.00
Ketchup & Curry Mayonnaise (v)
Customize your item
Sauce Add On's
Optional
Request advisory
We may not be able to honor all special requests. Extra charges may apply. Menus available only during corresponding meal periods.
1